Girls State Meet Interary

October 20th, 2014 by Brandon | Filed in News

Download HERE

Oct 20th Girls Top Times

October 20th, 2014 by Brandon | Filed in News

Individual Top Times – HERE

Relay Top Times- HERE

State Meet Qualifiers 9/28/14

September 28th, 2014 by Brandon | Filed in News

Individual Events

200 IM: Jacqueline Dominger     2:11.84 (SMITH)

100 Fly: Jacqueline Dominger        59.92 (SMITH)

100 Back: Casey Gavigan                  58.44 (WM)

100 Breast: Emily Anderson      1:07.93 (SWR)

50 Free: Nina Lesser                          26.91 (Harb)

 

Diving

Tricia Arceri            483.25 (Hunt)

Grace Reeves           465.65 (Lindy)

Rachel Heymack    457.35 (SN)

 

Relays

200 Free Relay: Connetquot         139.68

 

 

Updated Sachem Oct 11th, 2014 Dive Invitational

September 28th, 2014 by Brandon | Filed in News

Download the updated information HERE

2014 Girls Time Standards

September 16th, 2014 by Brandon | Filed in News

Download Time Standards HERE

Sachem Oct 11th, 2014 Dive Invitational

September 8th, 2014 by Brandon | Filed in News

Sachem Saturday, October 11, 2014 @ Sachem North Must be registered by Friday, October 3, 2014

Download Info Here.

2014 Boys State Meet & New Records

March 4th, 2014 by Brandon | Filed in News

Congrats to all of the boys who represented Section XI at States.

Federation Results – HERE

NYSPHAA Results – HERE

A few of our schools scored points at States:
8th – Hauppauge 74 points
11th – Smithtown 66 points
22nd – Huntington 31 points
26th – Half Hollow Hills 26 points
37th – Harborfields 16 points
54th – Deer Park 7 points
58th – East Hampton 6 points
58th – Ward Melville 6 points
71st – West Islip 2 points

Congratulations to the following swimmers for setting new records:

Ben Cono – Smithtown – 1st Place States
100 Breast 54.72
New State & County Record

Justin Plaschka – Hauppauge – 1st Place States
200 IM 1:47.83
New State & County Record

Justin Plaschka – Hauppauge – 1st Place States
100 Free 43.70
New State & County Record

Justin Plaschka – Hauppauge
50 Free 20.08
New State & County Record

Justin Plaschka, Trevor Maida, Phil Quartararo, Nick Lauritano – 2nd Place
Hauppauge – 200 Medley Relay – 1:34.52
New County Record

Nick Lauritano, Troy Maida, Trevor Maida, Justin Plaschka
Hauppauge – 400 Free Relay – 3:11.67
New County Record

Justin Plaschka, Trevor Maida, Troy Maida, Nick Lauritano
Hauppauge – 200 Free Relay – 1:26.31
New County Record

Boys Awards Dinner – April 8th

March 4th, 2014 by Brandon | Filed in News

April 8th, 2014 @ Watermill 7PM

Deadline April 1st, 2014

$40 Per Person

Invitation – HERE

2014 Boys State Quals Results

March 4th, 2014 by Brandon | Filed in News

2014 Boys State Quals Results – HERE

Feb 9, 2014 State Meet Qualifiers

February 9th, 2014 by Brandon | Filed in News

State Meet Qualifiers:

200 Medley Relay: Hauppauge, Half Hollow Hills, Smithtown

200 Free: Justin Plaschka (HAUP), Luke Cowden (HARB), Trevor Mott (EH)

200 IM: Justin Plaschka (HAUP), Alex Park (HHH), Michael Mattera (HHH), Gunther Cassell (HUNT), Luke Cowden (HARB), Matt DeVito (SMITH), Alex Park (HHH), Ben Cono (SMITH),

50 Free: Justin Plaschka (HAUP), James Gordin (HHH), Gunther Cassell (HUNT)

Diving: Pat Carter (WI)

100 Fly: Justin Plaschka (HAUP), Evan Zou (WARD), Matt DeVito (SMITH), Gunther Cassell (HUNT), John Pawelko (DP)

100 Free: Justin Plaschka (HAUP), James Gordin (HHH)

500 Free: Trevor Mott (EH),  James Gordin (HHH), Gunther Cassell (HUNT), Luke Cowden (HARB), Michael Mattera (HHH)

200 Free Relay:  Hauppauge, Half Hollow Hills

100 Back: Justin Plaschka (HAUP), Michael Mattera (HHH), Alex Park (HHH), Thomas Brierley (EH)

100 Breast: Ben Cono (SMITH), Gunther Cassell (HUNT), Luke Cowden (HARB), Peter Chiang (WM)

400 Free Relay: Hauppauge, Half Hollow Hills